
Detroit-Style Pizza Menuhand built from the best ingredients
San Francisco’s take on classic Detroit-style pizza: square, crispy-edged and baked fresh in steel pans.
Personal serves one · Large serves two (6 slices)
Customize! Gluten-free, dairy-free, vegan “meat” plus $1
Veggie Pizza
Personal / Large- #01Classic CheesePersonal $13, Large $23
- #04Green Ecstasy PestoPersonal $14, Large $24
Pesto (contains nuts), fresh parsley, walnuts
- #06Garden GoddessPersonal $15, Large $26
Arugula, ricotta, sweet pepper, pesto (contains nuts), black olive, red onion
- #07Sweet Heat PineapplePersonal $15, Large $27
Pineapple, jalapeño, peppers, red onion, pepperoncini, parsley, hot honey
Award winner: 5th Place, World Pizza Expo, Las Vegas
- #09Veggie GalorePersonal $15, Large $27
Mushroom, black olive, red onion, red peppers, basil, red sauce
- #12GreekPersonal $15, Large $27
Artichoke, kalamata, red onion, feta, sun-dried tomato, oregano
- #15Sweet BiancaPersonal $15, Large $27
Fig jam, ricotta, taleggio
Contains nuts
Meat Pizza
Personal / Large- #02YOLO ’Roni PepperoniPersonal $15, Large $26
Pepperoni, red sauce
- #03Smokin’ Hot Mother CluckerPersonal $16, Large $29
BBQ chicken, BBQ sauce, red onion, pepperoncini, mushroom, parsley
- #05MeatzzaPersonal $16, Large $29
Sausage, bacon, pepperoni, red sauce
- #08Sausage & ’ShroomsPersonal $16, Large $28
Sausage, mushroom, black olive, oregano, basil, red sauce
- #10Bacon Me CrazyPersonal $16, Large $29
Bacon, crimini mushroom, ricotta, red sauce
- #11Buffalo ChickenPersonal $15, Large $27
Chicken, Frank’s Red Hot sauce, red onion, blue cheese, scallion
- #13Pestoriffic Chicken ’n’ RanchPersonal $15, Large $27
Chicken, bacon, pesto (contains nuts), ranch
- #14SupremePersonal $16, Large $29
Pepperoni, bacon, chicken, sausage, red onion, red sauce
Contains nuts
Custom Build
- Add Meat plus $3
- Anchovies, bacon, chicken, sausage, pepperoni
- Add Vegan plus $3
- Bacon, chicken, sausage, pepperoni
- Add Veggies
- Arugula $1.5, artichokes $2.5, black olives $2, basil $1, garlic $2, Dorati tomato $2.5, jalapeño $2, kalamata $2, mushroom $2, pepperoncini $2, pineapple $2.5, red onion $2, sweety drops $2, sweet red pepper $1.5
- Add Sauce
- Red sauce $2, Pesto (contains nuts) $3, Hot honey $2, BBQ $2, Ranch $2
- Add Cheese plus $3
- House mozz blend, feta, taleggio, blue cheese, ricotta drops
Starters & Sides
- Bavarian Pretzel$9
- Marcona AlmondsVegan & GF$7
Not at Salesforce Park
- Garlic Cheese Bread$11
- Tater Tots & GremolataVegan & GF$8
- Sautéed ArtichokesVegan & GF$11
Salads
Add chicken plus $5- Garden SaladVegan & GF$13
Romaine, arugula, crimini mushrooms, black olives, red onion, sun-dried tomatoes, vinaigrette
- AntipastoVeggie & GF$15
Mixed greens, blue cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, black olives, sweet pepper, red onion, pepperoncini, capers, vinaigrette
- Caesar$15
Romaine, parmigiano reggiano, black pepper, croutons, Caesar dressing
Not at Salesforce Park
- Arugula & Blue CheeseVeggie & GF$13
Arugula, blue cheese, cranberry, lemon vinaigrette
- Greek SaladVeggie & GF$15
Romaine, arugula, artichoke, feta, kalamata, red pepper, sun-dried tomatoes, red onion, oregano, vinaigrette
Jumbo size!GF
Chicken Wings
Half-dozen $13, Dozen $22
Sweets
- NY Cheesecake$9
- Chocolate Cake$13
- Chocolate Chip & Walnut Blondie$5
Soft Serve
Only at Pier 1 & Valencia St.Ultra-creamy · Valley Ford Jersey milk, CA
The Kid Zone
Only at Walnut Creek
- Chicken Nuggets$11
- Grilled Cheese$8
- Hot Dog$8
- Tater Tots$8
Your Morning Joyride
Only at Pier 1 & Walnut Creek
Breakfast Sandwich
- Egg & Cheese$10
Between two slices of house focaccia bread
- Veggie, Egg & Cheese$13
Egg, gremolata, artichoke, dorati tomato, basil, arugula, Parmesan
- Sausage, Bacon & Eggs$13
Sausage & bacon patty, eggs, cheese bread
French Toast
House focaccia
- With real maple syrup$13
Frittata Plate
Three egg frittata with sausage links, tater tots & gremolata
Choose sausage: chicken apple, vegan
- Cheese$15
Three egg, house cheese blend
- Veggie$16
With house cheese blend, dorati tomatoes, sweet red peppers, mushrooms, Brussels sprouts, arugula
- Greek$17
With feta, dorati tomatoes, kalamata olives, artichoke hearts, fresh oregano
Sides
- Three Egg Frittata$8
- Tater Tots & Gremolata$8
Only at Walnut Creek
- Side Sausage$7
Chicken apple or vegan
- Sausage & Peppers$9
Chicken apple or vegan
Drinks
Soda, Juice & Water
- Limonata di Sicilia$4.5
Sicilian lemon soda, fresh coastal lemons
- Cola$4.5
Classic cane-sugar cola
- Diet Cola$4.5
- Maine Root Beer$5
Wintergreen, clove & anise
- Watermelon Water$6
- Orange Juice$8
- Sparkling Water$4
- Espresso$4
Double Andytown shot
- Cortado$5
Espresso, equal part steamed milk
- Americano$5
Andytown espresso, hot water
- Cappuccino$6
Espresso, steamed milk (dairy or oat)
- Latte$7
Espresso, steamed milk (dairy or oat)
- Mocha$7
Espresso, chocolate, steamed milk
- Cold Brew Coffee$6
Bold & smooth — served over ice
- Chai Latte$7
Spiced chai, steamed milk (dairy or oat)
- Dirty Chai$8
Chai latte plus a shot of espresso
- Matcha Latte$7
Stone-ground matcha, steamed milk
- Hot Chocolate$6
Rich chocolate, steamed milk
Cocktails
Only at Pier 1- Negroni$14
St. George gin, Bruto Americano, Routin Rouge
- Old Fashioned$14
Fiddler bourbon, maple syrup, King Floyd’s bitters
- Manhattan$14
WhistlePig rye, sweet vermouth, bitters
- Vesper$14
St. George gin & vodka, Lillet Blanc
- Espresso Martini$14
Vodka, Andytown coffee, coffee liqueur, maple
- Seasonal Spritz$14
Rotating spritz — ask what’s pouring
- Paloma$14
Juice Runners mezcal, grapefruit, lime
- Vodka Tonic$14
St. George vodka, limonata
- Rum & Cola$14
Chairman’s Reserve rum, cola
- Michelada$14
Mexican lager, michelada mix, salted rim
- Bloody Mary$14
Vodka, savory tomato mix, lime
- Mimosa$12
Prosecco, orange juice
- Vermouth$11
Sweet vermouth, rocks, orange twist
- House Pours$11
Whiskey · gin · bourbon · mezcal · rum · vodka
Top Shelf
- Holmes Cay Fiji Single Blended Rum$19
- Claridad Espadín Capón Mezcal$20
- St. George Baller Single Malt Whiskey$21
- Amatiteña Blanco Tequila$21
- Atanasio Reposado Tequila$23
- La Medida Jabalí (Don Cheto) Mezcal$35
Small farm, local & Italian
Sparkling
- Prosecco, Della Contessa 1925Glass $13, Bottle $39
Green melon, pear, ripe apple — refreshing
- Lambrusco, ’23 Fiorini Becco RossoGlass $13, Bottle $39
Lightly sparkling, juicy red berry, dry finish
White
- Pinot Grigio, ’24 Vigneti del SolGlass $13, Bottle $39
Light & crisp — delicate pear, citrus
- Chardonnay, ’24 Sandhi Central CoastGlass $13, Bottle $39
Crisp & elegant — citrus, green apple, mineral
- Sauvignon Blanc, ’23 Cultivar NapaGlass $14
Zesty citrus & tropical fruit
Red
- Pinot Noir, Pinot Project, CAGlass $13, Bottle $39
Black cherry, pomegranate, smooth finish
- Chianti, ’21 Giacomo Mori, ItalyGlass $13, Bottle $39
Bright, lively Sangiovese character
- Cabernet Sauvignon, ’23 Jax “Y3”Glass $14, Bottle $42
Napa dark fruit & cassis, structured finish
- Zinfandel, Bedrock “Shebang,” CAGlass $15, Bottle $45
Ripe berries, dark cherry, peppery spice
- BarberaGlass $14
Gotham Project “Vezzi” — juicy dark cherry, made for pizza
Beer & Cider
Only at Pier 1- IPA · Muir Woods$9
Barebottle, SF — 6.4% — tropical & citrusy
- Pilsner · Hella Hetchy$9
Barebottle, SF — 4% — snappy Italian pils
- Cider · Super Natural$8
Fort Point, SF — 6.4% — dry, apple, hibiscus
Zero Proof
Only at Pier 1- Phony Negroni$12
Bittersweet, botanical, zero-proof classic
- NA Sparkling Rosé$12
Dry, festive alcohol-free sparkling rosé
- Virgin Mary$10
All the savory bite, none of the booze
- Best Day Kolsch, Non-Alcoholic$8
Light & crisp, subtle citrus and grain
